Exhibitors

Connect & Network

Our extremely popular tradeshow booths consistently sell out, and with good reason! Forum exhibitors have a unique on-site opportunity to connect with: natural resource delegates interested in developing resource projects; resource companies active in northern BC; consultants; engineering firms; equipment suppliers and service companies; First Nations and communities; government representatives; and labour, trade, and safety professionals. 
Contact us to be added to the waitlist for 2021. 

2020 Tradeshow Map

Sponsor/Exhibitor Booth Number
ABC Communications69
ABC Recycling23
AGAT Laboratories68
Allteck Line Contractors Inc.56
BC Construction Safety Alliance53
BC Council of Forest Industries1
BC Doctors of Optometry63
BC Forest Safety Council39
BC Hydro10
BC Oil & Gas Commission44
BC Timber Sales57
Binnie 13
Canada Energy Regulator45
Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers (CAPP)6
Canadian Energy Pipeline Association22
Centerra Gold 5
Central Mountain Air61
CLAC15
CN 28
Coastal GasLink Pipeline Project Ltd9
COEJATC26
Community Futures14
Compliance and Enforcement Branch | FLNRORD42
Construction Maintenance and Allied Workers (CMAW)71
Cross Country Infrastructure Services Canada, Inc12
DWB Consulting Services Ltd.36
Ecofor33
Environmental Dynamics Inc. 2
Fasken18
Forestry Innovation Investment Ltd. 16
Geotech Drilling Service Ltd.41
Geoterra Integrated Resource Systems A
Gitxsan Development Corporation66
Habitat Conservation Trust Foundation72
Hatfield Consultants 65
IHE55
Independent Contractors and Businesses Association49
Innovate BC29
Iron Spear 32
Jambo52
Jim Pattison Broadcast Group LP34
Kode Contracting Ltd.64
LandSea Camp Services54
LlamaZOO21
LNG Canada24
Local Rental Solutions 40
McElhanney Consulting Services Ltd.20
Mining for Miracles (Wednesday)B
MNP LLP59
Mud Bay Drilling (2015) Ltd.50
NATS Nursery Ltd.43
North Coal30
Northern Development Initiative Trust60
Northwest Regional Airport3
Panasonic46
Port of Prince Rupert31
Prince George Nechako Aboriginal Employment & Training Association37
Resource Municipalities Coalition47
Ridgeline Archaeology51
Rio Tinto7
Rio Tinto8
Saltworks Technologies25
Sandman Hotel 62
Stantec17
Strategic Natural Resource Consultants4
Summit Camps35
Summit Earthworks Inc.11
Tourmaline Oil Corp27
Triton Environmental Consultants Ltd.19
United Way of Northern BC (Thursday)B
University of Northern British Columbia58
Water Engagement Initiative  67
Western Water Associates Ltd.38
WSP Canada Inc.70
Zenco Hydrovac Excavation Ltd.48